Current Graduate Students
Marianne Cooper (PhD Anthropology)
Erin Pinkston (PhD Anthropology)
Kevin Klier (MA Anthropology)
Current Undergraduate Students
Sabrina Akter-Nabi (BA Anthropology)
Committee member
Lillian Kennedy (PhD Anthropology)
Danielle Larkin (PhD Anthropology)
Robin Quataert (PhD Anthropology)
Kevin Palmisano (MA Anthropology)
Quinton Schill (MS Ecology, Evolution and Behavior)
Former Graduate Students
Amandine Eriksen (PhD Anthropology 2020), University at Buffalo
Lia Betti (PhD Anthropology 2012), University of Kent
Mark Conaway (PhD Anthropology 2021), University at Buffalo
Hyunwoo Jung (PhD Anthropology 2021), University at Buffalo
Former Undergraduate Students (University at Buffalo)
Conner Awayda (BA (Hons) Anthropology, 2017)
Matthew Casa (BA (Hons) Anthropology, 2017)
Christopher Cerbini (BA Anthropology, 2018)
Justyce Clay (BA Anthropology, 2020)
Bidya Dahal (BA Anthropology, 2022)
Rachael Fritz (BA Anthropology & Psychology, 2022)
Kevin Klier (BA (Hons) Anthropology, 2021)
Lindsay Olivieri (BA Anthropology, 2018)
Timothy Semon (BA Anthropology, 2016)
Jillian Tickett (BA Anthropology, 2018)
Sophia Wu (BA Anthropology, 2018)
Former Students [committee member]
Kathryn Grow Allen (PhD Anthropology 2017), University at Buffalo
Katie Allen (MA Anthropology 2020), University at Buffalo
Rebecca Biermann (PhD Anthropology 2020), University at Buffalo
Justin Bradley (MS Ecology, Evolution & Behavior 2017), University at Buffalo
Avrie Canarelli (MA Anthropology 2019), University at Buffalo
Erin Chapman (PhD Anthropology 2017), University at Buffalo
Olivia Chernot (PhD Archaeology 2015), University College Dublin [external advisor]
Allison Gojevic (MA Anthropology 2019), University at Buffalo
Sarah Hoffman (PhD Anthropology 2019), University at Buffalo
Hunter Kane (MA Anthropology 2018), University at Buffalo
Brittany Kenyon-Flatt (PhD Anthropology 2021), University at Buffalo
Brianna Newton (MA Anthropology 2019), University at Buffalo
Lindsey Machnica (MS Ecology, Evolution & Behavior), University at Buffalo
Melanie Mayberry (PhD Anthropology, 2017), University at Buffalo
Samantha Queeno (MSc Biology 2016), University at Buffalo [co-advisor]
Ernesto Sanz (Erasmus Research Student 2012), University of Kent [co-advisor]
Patrick Sysiong (MS Ecology, Evolution and Behavior 2020), University at Buffalo
Kathryn Tennant (MSc Conservation Biology 2013), University of Kent [co-advisor]
Anita Kar Yan Wan (MRes Biodiversity Management 2014), University of Kent [co-advisor]
Catherine Wolf (MA Anthropology, 2022)
Courses Taught
Undergraduate
APY107 Introduction to Biological Anthropology
APY347 Understanding Human Variation
APY494 Senior Seminar: Current Issues in Evolutionary Anthropology
Graduate
APY720 Advanced Research Seminar (Hot Topics) in Evolutionary Anthropology
APY546 Special Topic: Evolution of Human Diversity
APY546 Special Topic: Morphometrics
APY651 Graduate Survey: Biological Anthropology